HO ISP & Telecom Products
Home » Products » PLC Splitter 1:2

PLC Splitter 1:2

70.00

In Stock
Highlights:
Product Specification
Usage/Application GPON Application
Brand OH
Cable Diameter 0.9mm tight buffer
Connector Type SC, LC, ST, FC
Fiber Type G657A
Operating Temperature -45 to +85
Compare
Description

PLC Splitter

1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32

PRODUCT INFO

A fiber-optic splitter is based on a quartz substrate of an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, The optical network system uses an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution. It is an optical fiber tandem device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the main distribution frame and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal. Available PLC Splitter pencil type 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16

Scroll To Top
Close

Shopping Cart

Close

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

PLC Splitter 1:2
Rated 0 out of 5
70.00 Add to cart